ITT: Post Your Top 5 Films of 2014
| Rusted National Coffee Pot | 12/23/14 | | electric property | 12/23/14 | | Rusted National Coffee Pot | 12/23/14 | | electric property | 12/23/14 | | Rusted National Coffee Pot | 12/23/14 | | Self-absorbed mentally impaired principal's office ladyboy | 12/23/14 | | Pink aromatic masturbator | 12/23/14 | | Medicated chapel | 12/23/14 | | Self-absorbed mentally impaired principal's office ladyboy | 12/23/14 | | fishy bateful legend | 12/23/14 | | racy anal turdskin | 12/23/14 | | fishy bateful legend | 12/23/14 | | gay internet-worthy forum | 12/23/14 | | glassy aphrodisiac hunting ground state | 12/23/14 | | alcoholic useless brakes | 12/23/14 | | floppy beta tanning salon private investor | 12/23/14 | | At-the-ready Hell Marketing Idea | 12/23/14 | | Rusted National Coffee Pot | 12/23/14 | | Stirring hilarious kitty cat area | 12/24/14 | | 180 cruise ship | 12/23/14 | | At-the-ready Hell Marketing Idea | 12/23/14 | | mischievous liquid oxygen | 12/23/14 | | Rusted National Coffee Pot | 12/23/14 | | Costumed Pocket Flask | 12/23/14 | | Sable Institution | 12/23/14 | | Self-absorbed mentally impaired principal's office ladyboy | 12/23/14 | | Sable Institution | 12/23/14 | | Costumed Pocket Flask | 12/23/14 | | Sable Institution | 12/23/14 | | mischievous liquid oxygen | 12/23/14 | | Self-absorbed mentally impaired principal's office ladyboy | 12/23/14 | | Light main people | 12/23/14 | | trip walnut athletic conference business firm | 12/23/14 | | Light main people | 12/23/14 | | trip walnut athletic conference business firm | 12/23/14 | | Rusted National Coffee Pot | 12/26/14 | | harsh kitchen | 12/23/14 | | Stirring hilarious kitty cat area | 12/24/14 | | Self-absorbed mentally impaired principal's office ladyboy | 12/26/14 | | Glittery filthy space | 12/26/14 |
Poast new message in this thread
Date: December 23rd, 2014 2:01 PM Author: Rusted National Coffee Pot
1 Grand Budapest Hotel
2 Nightcrawler
3 Boyhood
4 The Babadook
5 Interstellar
Honorable Mention: Guardians of the Galaxy
I haven't seen Birdman yet because I'm a loser, but that would otherwise probably make it on here.
(http://www.autoadmit.com/thread.php?thread_id=2764862&forum_id=2#26986846) |
Date: December 23rd, 2014 2:07 PM Author: electric property
I liked Boyhood and Whiplash.
Selma looks really good, but overall a shit year in film.
(http://www.autoadmit.com/thread.php?thread_id=2764862&forum_id=2#26986876) |
Date: December 23rd, 2014 2:09 PM Author: Self-absorbed mentally impaired principal's office ladyboy
Grand Budapest, The Rover, Blue Ruin, Interstellar, A Most Wanted Man
but I haven't seen Foxcatcher, Nightcrawler, Gone Girl, Birdman or Boyhood yet
(http://www.autoadmit.com/thread.php?thread_id=2764862&forum_id=2#26986885) |
Date: December 23rd, 2014 2:41 PM Author: Medicated chapel
In no order:
Chef
Interstellar
Boyhood
Ida
Wild
(http://www.autoadmit.com/thread.php?thread_id=2764862&forum_id=2#26987020) |
Date: December 23rd, 2014 2:46 PM Author: fishy bateful legend
1. Guardians of the Galaxy
2. Boyhood
3. Interstellar
4. Edge of Tomorrow
5. --There weren't any other movies from 2014 that I enjoyed. Grand Budapest was okay. Snowpiercer?
(http://www.autoadmit.com/thread.php?thread_id=2764862&forum_id=2#26987049) |
Date: December 23rd, 2014 3:35 PM Author: gay internet-worthy forum
1. The Raid 2
2. Edge of Tomorrow
3. Captain America: Winter Solider
4. Days of Future Past
(http://www.autoadmit.com/thread.php?thread_id=2764862&forum_id=2#26987308)
|
Date: December 23rd, 2014 3:48 PM Author: At-the-ready Hell Marketing Idea
Interstellar was 180, fuck you libs.
Godzilla was only decent.
That's all I remember seeing.
(http://www.autoadmit.com/thread.php?thread_id=2764862&forum_id=2#26987376) |
Date: December 23rd, 2014 5:22 PM Author: Costumed Pocket Flask
nightcrawler
the congress
fury
gone girl
the rover
(http://www.autoadmit.com/thread.php?thread_id=2764862&forum_id=2#26987844) |
Date: December 23rd, 2014 5:38 PM Author: Sable Institution
In no particular order:
The Grand Budapest Hotel, Blue Ruin, A Most Wanted Man, Guardians of the Galaxy, and Starred Up.
On the cusp: Calvary, Under the Skin, and Locke.
Boyhood, Interstellar, Gone Girl, Snowpiercer, Edge of Tomorrow are all overrated.
(http://www.autoadmit.com/thread.php?thread_id=2764862&forum_id=2#26987925) |
Date: December 24th, 2014 2:20 AM Author: Stirring hilarious kitty cat area
1. Roaring Currents
big gap
_______________________
2. Edge of Tomorrow
3. Mazerunner
4. ???
5. ???
(http://www.autoadmit.com/thread.php?thread_id=2764862&forum_id=2#26990537)
|
|
|